Thurso Cinema times Week Commencing Friday 23 January 2015
22nd January 2015
Film times for the week commencing Friday 23rd January 2015.
Taken 3 (12A) 109mins
Friday 23 Jan 14:00, 18:30, 20:50.
Saturday 24 Jan 16:10, 18:30, 20:50
Sunday 25 Jan 16:10, 18:30, 20:50
Monday 26 Jan 14:00, 18:30, 20:50
Tuesday 27 Jan 14:00, 18:30, 20:50
Wednesday 28 Jan 14:00, 18:30, 20:50
Thursday 29 Jan 14:00, 18:30, 20:50
Gone Girl (18) 149mins
Friday 23 Jan 15:00, 20:40
Saturday 24 Jan 20:40
Sunday 25 Jan 20:40
Monday 26 Jan 15:00, 20:40
Tuesday 27 Jan 15:00, 20:40
Wednesday 28 Jan 15:00, 20:40
Thursday 29 Jan 15:00
The Book of Life (U) 95mins
Friday 23 Jan 16:25-3D
Saturday 24 Jan 12:15, 14:15-3D
Sunday 25 Jan 12:15, 14:15-3D
Monday 26 Jan 16:25-3D
Tuesday 27 Jan 16:25-3D
Wednesday 28 Jan 16:25-3D
Thursday 29 Jan 16:25-3D
Birdman (15) 119mins
Friday 23 Jan 18:10
Saturday 24 Jan 18:10
Sunday 25 Jan 18:10
Monday 26 Jan 18:10
Tuesday 27 Jan 18:10
Wednesday 28 Jan 18:10
Penguins of Madagascar (U) 92mins
Saturday 24 Jan 12:20, 14:05-3D
Sunday 25 Jan 12:20, 14:05-3D
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (PG) 98mins
Saturday 24 Jan 16:00
Sunday 25 Jan 16:00
Paddington (PG) 95mins KidsClub
Saturday 24 Jan 10:05
Sunday 25 Jan 10:05
Annie (PG) 118mins KidsClub
Saturday 24 Jan 10:00
Sunday 25 Jan 10:00
Events coming soon, available to book:
Thursday 22 Jan 19:00 NT Live: Treasure Island (12A) 180mins
Monday 16 Feb 16:00 NT Live: Treasure Island (12A) 180mins
Thursday 29 Jan 19:15 ROH:Andrea Chenier (12A) 180mins
Wednesday 11 Feb 19:00 RSC: Loves Labour Lost (12A) 180mins
Tuesday 24 Feb 19:15 ROH:Der Fliegende Hollander (12A) 180mins
Wednesday 4 Mar 19:00 RSC: Loves Labour Won (12A) 180mins
Wednesday 11 Mar 19:30 ENO: La Traviata (12A) 110mins
Thursday 12 Mar 19:00 NT Live: Behind the Beautiful Forevers (12A) 180mins
Tuesday 17 Mar 19:15 ROH:Swan Lake (12A) 180mins
Monday 23 Mar 19:00 Hamlet (12A) 195mins
Wednesday 1 Apr 19:15 ROH:Rise and Fall of the City of Mahogonny (12A) 180mins
Thursday 16 Apr 19:00 NT Live: The Hard Problem (12A) 180mins
Tuesday 5 May 19:15 ROH:La Fille mal gardee (12A) 180mins
Thursday 14 May 19:00 NT Live: Man And Superman (12A) 240mins
Tuesday 19 May 19:30 ENO: Pirates of Penzance (12A) 135mins
Wednesday 10 Jun 19:15 ROH:La boheme (12A) 180mins
Wednesday 1 Jul 19:30 ENO: Carmen (12A) 165mins
Sunday 5 Jul 14:45 ROH:Guillaume Tell (12A) 180mins
Tickets can be booked online from our website
Related Artists